Tuna

Market Name: Tuna
Scientific Name: Thunnus albacares
Common Name: Yellowfin Tuna
Method of Harvest: Wild Caught
Country of Origin(s): Indonesia

We offer Tuna Steaks in Size 4-10 oz and all packed in 10 lb cases. 
We offer Tuna Loins in Size 3-12 lb and are packed in 30 lb or 44 lb cases. 
We also offer Tuna Saku Blocks and Tuna Cube and all packed in 10 lb cases.