Oilfsih

Market Name: Oilfish
Scientific Name: Lepidocybium flavobrunneum
Common Name: Escolar
Method of Harvest: Wild Caught
Country of Origin(s): Indonesia

We offer Oilfish Fillet in Size 2-4 Kg, 4-6 Kg, 6 Kg+ packed in 35 Kg cases. 
We also offer Oilfish Saku packed in 10 lb cases.